Men's Pairs
Played at: Ferntree Gully, Ringwood, Glen Waverley & Croydon
-
Round 1 - Multiple Venues
1
-
-
Round 1 - Ferntree Gully
SUNDAY 6 December ’15 – 9.30am for 10am Start.
Team 1 | Result | | Team 2 | Result |
M Prosenica, D McClelland. (Glen Wav) |
BYE |
|
|
|
M Bailey, J Cunningham. (Upwey) |
16 |
Lost to |
D Taylor, A Costello. (Mulgrave) |
23 |
T Stafford, R Nicholson. (Lilydale) |
35 |
Def |
L Quigg, P Gawthorne. (Mulgrave) |
5 |
L Protopapas, J Corcoran. (H’dale) |
15 |
Lost to |
H Cortenbach, A McDowell. (Mulgrave) |
19 |
M Henderson, M O’Halloran. (Croydon) |
W/O |
|
J Sanders, C Laird. (Lilydale) |
|
G Mahoney, M Szabo. (Ringwood) |
16 |
Def |
S Milsted, Simon Milsted. (Mitcham) |
14 |
N Whitehead, R Meadows. (Mulgrave) |
23 |
Def |
A Hilton, R Sanzin. (Ringwood) |
12 |
R Shaw, M Lord. (Mitcham) |
23 |
Def |
J Janetzki, R Gladman. (Berwick) |
14 |
G Kirk,R Purdy. (Croydon) |
26 |
Def |
G Senn, T Nicholas. (Ferntree Gully) |
12 |
N Brown, F McLoughlin. (Heathmont) |
22 |
Def |
J McArthur, K Beacon. (Upwey) |
11 |
Continued next page:
-
Round 1 - Ringwood
SUNDAY 6 December ’15 – 9.30am for 10am Start.
Team 1 | Result | | Team 2 | Result |
J Allison,B Pratt. (H’dale) |
13 |
Lost to |
N Dawe, R MacGregor. (H’mont) |
20 |
D Stevens, M Pruden. (Mitcham) |
18 |
Lost to |
T Wood, P Chard. (Ringwood) |
19 |
I Hosken, B Flint. (Mulgrave) |
15 |
Lost to |
M Irwin, D Irwin. (H’mont) |
16 |
T Anderson, C Boland. (Yarra Glen) |
15 |
Def |
S Fennell,G Aubrey. (Mulgrave) |
15 |
R Travica, S Staff. (Mulgrave) |
17 |
Def |
I McLeod, R Pitts. (Ringwood) |
12 |
A Thurkle, P Kesting. (Yarra Glen) |
|
Bye |
|
|
-
Round 2 - Multiple Venues
2
-
-
Round 2 - Ferntree Gully
Team 1 | Result | | Team 2 | Result |
M Prosenica, D McClelland. (Glen Wav) |
20 |
Def |
D Taylor, A Costello. (Mulgrave) |
15 |
T Stafford, R Nicholson. (Lilydale) |
24 |
Def |
H Cortenbach, A McDowell. (Mulgrave) |
6 |
M Henderson, M O’Halloran. (Croydon) |
21 |
Def |
G Mahoney, M Szabo. (Ringwood) |
10 |
N Whitehead, R Meadows. (Mulgrave) |
22 |
Def |
A Dali, M Lord. (Mitcham) |
9 |
G Kirk,R Purdy. (Croydon) |
6 |
Lost tp |
N Brown, F McLoughlin. (Heathmont) |
22 |
-
Round 2 - Ringwood
Team 1 | Result | | Team 2 | Result |
N Dawe, R MacGregor. (H’mont) |
19 |
Def |
T Wood, P Chard. (Ringwood) |
10 |
M Irwin, D Irwin. (H’mont) |
17 |
Def |
T Anderson, C Boland. (Yarra Glen) |
13 |
R Travica, S Staff. (Mulgrave) |
21 |
Def |
A Thurkle, P Kesting. (Yarra Glen) |
12 |